Dr. Kristin D. Negaard
Dr. Kristin D. Negaard
Last updated: Mar 28, 2024

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Eastern Virginia Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265668537

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 304 Marcella Road Suite A in Hampton, VA 23666. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265668537. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 872-3800. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kristin D. Negaard.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

EASTERN VIRGINIA MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2009

Affiliated practices

Sentara Family Medicine Physicians
3600 Pointe Center Court
Dumfries, 22026 VA
(703) 523-1750
Patient First Richmond Medical Group
2304 West Mercury Boulevard
Hampton, 23666 VA
(757) 951-1579

Affiliated hospitals

SENTARA NORFOLK GENERAL HOSPITAL
600 GRESHAM DR
NORFOLK, 23507 VA
(757) 388-3000
SENTARA CAREPLEX HOSPITAL
3000 COLISEUM DRIVE
HAMPTON, 23666 VA
(757) 736-1000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 36 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brian C. McCormick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 9 Manhattan Square Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Jana Nussen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2205 Executive Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Kimberley Woloshin Gipson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Emancipation Drive Hampton, 23667, VA
Dr. Amy L. Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 9 Manhattan Square Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Bobbie Jo Sperry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 9 Manhattan Square Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Sohini Majumdar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2148 West Mercury Boulevard Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Harriett Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2117 Hartford Road Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Nicanor C. Sutingco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 2214 Executive Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Lawrence Craig Hyman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2114 Hartford Road Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. James Henry Mixon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2200 850 Enterprise Parkway Hampton, 23666, VA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Kristin D. Negaard affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard is affiliated with SENTARA NORFOLK GENERAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Kristin D. Negaard accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kristin D. Negaard accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Kristin D. Negaard have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard is affiliated with Sentara Family Medicine Physicians. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kristin D. Negaard?

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard's office is located at 304 Marcella Road Suite A in Hampton, VA 23666.

What conditions does Dr. Kristin D. Negaard treat?

Dr. Kristin D. Negaard provides treatment for Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.